Welcome Package A$28,500
+ 300 FS

Across your first four deposits

Joo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Joo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to A$4,500 and adds 100 Free Spins. Here’s how to claim it, what the 50× wagering rule means and how to make the most of the offer’s seven-day validity.

Aussie Favourites

Reel Desire

Reel Desire

yggdrasil

40 Mystic Gem Golden Coins Link

40 Mystic Gem Golden Coins Link

amusnet

Mummy X Riches

Mummy X Riches

popiplay

9 Coins: Grand Gold Edition

9 Coins: Grand Gold Edition

voltent

Diamond Hunt

Diamond Hunt

platipus

Tenoch Tribe Gold Hunt

Tenoch Tribe Gold Hunt

flatdog

What the Joo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus includes

With the first deposit offer, you receive a 100% match on your qualifying deposit up to A$4,500, plus 100 free spins. The offer is the first stage of the welcome package, which continues across four deposits. Joo Casino is operated by Dama N.V. and has been running since 2014.

Quick links
Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to A$4,500
Free spins100 FS
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering50× the bonus amount
Maximum bonus bet$5
Bonus validity7 days
Free spins validity3 days

The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30. A deposit below that amount does not meet the stated minimum for the welcome bonus. The package total can reach A$28,500 plus 300 free spins across the first four deposits, but this page focuses on the first deposit and its 100% match.

The key figure is the bonus amount

The 50× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, so the bonus wagering target is $5,000.

How to claim the first deposit match

Claiming the offer is straightforward. You need to register an account, make the qualifying first deposit and use any applicable bonus code during sign-up or in the promotional area. The exact amount of your match depends on the size of that first deposit, up to the A$4,500 ceiling.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Sign Up and complete the registration form. You must be at least 18 and live in a jurisdiction where online gambling is permitted by law.

  2. Select your account details

    Choose the relevant account currency and finish the registration process. AUD is supported, alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and other currencies.

  3. Enter a bonus code when required

    The registration process allows you to enter applicable bonus codes. Check that the first deposit promotion is selected before confirming the offer.

  4. Deposit at least $30

    Make a first deposit of $30 or more using an available payment method. VISA, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and cryptocurrency options are among the supported methods.

  5. Use the free spins promptly

    The 100 free spins have a three-day validity period. The bonus funds themselves remain valid for seven days, so keep both deadlines in mind.

It’s worth checking the bonus is active before you start playing. That small pause can save you from depositing without the promotion attached. You can use the offer while exploring Games Online, including pokies and other casino categories available at the brand.

Ready to start with the first deposit offer?

Make a qualifying deposit from $30 and use the 100% match on your first deposit, with 100 free spins included.

What 50× wagering means in real dollars

Before you claim any bonus, work out the wagering target. The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. If you deposit $30, the 100% match gives you a $30 bonus and creates a $1,500 wagering target. If you deposit $100, the bonus is $100 and the target becomes $5,000.

First depositBonus received50× wagering target
$30$30$1,500
$100$100$5,000
$500$500$25,000
$4,500$4,500$225,000

The deposit itself must also be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted. That is separate from the 50× bonus wagering requirement. In practice, the bonus balance and deposit balance have different conditions, so it helps to keep track of both while you play.

Start with an amount you can comfortably play through

A larger first deposit produces a larger match, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Choose your deposit for your entertainment budget rather than chasing the maximum bonus.

Which games contribute to the bonus requirement

Game contribution matters because not every category moves the wagering target at the same speed. Slots contribute 100% of the eligible stake towards the bonus requirement. Video poker, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker and live games contribute 5%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker5%
Blackjack5%
Baccarat5%
Roulette5%
Poker and live games5%

For a simple example, a $100 slot stake counts as $100 towards the wagering requirement. A $100 stake on a game with a 5% contribution counts as $5. This does not change the amount you wager; it changes how quickly the promotional target is completed.

The casino offers more than 8,000 games, including over 1,000 pokies and 500+ live tables. Demo mode is available for trying games without wagering real money, while the overall stated RTP across the library is 96%. Remember that RTP is a long-term theoretical figure, not a promise for a particular session.

The $5 maximum bet and cashout rules

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $5. This applies during the period in which bonus conditions are still running, so keep each stake at or below that amount until the requirement is complete. A smaller stake can also help you manage the balance over the seven-day bonus period.

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is 10× the bonus value. If your bonus is $100, the maximum cashout under this rule is $1,000. If the bonus is $500, the figure is $5,000.

Bonus value10× maximum cashout
$30$300
$100$1,000
$500$5,000
$4,500$45,000

The free spins from the welcome package have a maximum win of A$300. Free spins must be used within three days, while the matched bonus funds have a seven-day validity period. These are separate clocks, so don’t assume the free spins remain available for the full bonus period.

How the wider welcome package fits together

The 100% first deposit match is stage one of a four-deposit welcome package. After it, the second deposit offers a 50% match up to A$6,000 plus 50 free spins. The third deposit goes up to A$12,000 plus 50 free spins, and the fourth goes up to A$6,000 plus 100 free spins.

  • First deposit: 100% up to A$4,500 + 100 FS
  • Second deposit: 50% up to A$6,000 + 50 FS
  • Third deposit: up to A$12,000 + 50 FS
  • Fourth deposit: up to A$6,000 + 100 FS
  • Total welcome package: up to A$28,500 + 300 FS

The same core welcome terms apply across the package: 50× wagering on the bonus, a $5 maximum bet while a bonus is active, seven-day bonus validity and three-day free spins validity. Each deposit should be considered on its own budget, rather than treating the headline total as an amount you need to claim.

Once the welcome package is used, other promotions include a 50% daily reload up to $750 with a $30 minimum deposit, plus recurring Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday offers. Those promotions have their own terms and codes, so they should not be confused with the first deposit match.

Deposits, verification and withdrawing after the bonus

Joo Casino supports 47 deposit methods and accepts AUD. Options include VISA, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOGE, ADA, TRX and USDT. The minimum Australian deposit is $30.

KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed. The deposit must be wagered once, and the bonus wagering conditions must also be completed where applicable. Withdrawal processing takes 1 to 5 days.

ItemTerm
Processing time1 to 5 days
Standard monthly limit$15,000
Weekly limit$3,000 USD/EUR
Identity checkKYC required
Deposit conditionDeposit must be wagered 1×

The brand also provides 24/7 live chat in English, German and Russian, as well as email support. Responsible gambling tools include session reminders, reality checks, self-exclusion and time-out options. Gambling involves real money and risk, so set a personal budget and treat the bonus as an entertainment extra, not as a reason to increase your spend.

Use the offer on your own terms

If the wagering target, $5 bet limit and seven-day validity suit your budget, the first deposit offer gives you a clear way to begin.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Joo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

The first deposit offer matches 100% of your deposit up to A$4,500 and includes 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30.

What wagering requirement applies?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $5,000 wagering target.

How long does the matched bonus last?

The bonus funds are valid for seven days. The 100 free spins are valid for three days.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. A $100 bonus has a $1,000 maximum cashout under this rule.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker and live games contribute 5%.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing?

The deposit must be wagered once before a withdrawal is permitted, and KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed.